No user image
Robert.Jervis_43227 Aug 06

30 Under 30 finalists announced

woman
The finalists for the Multimodal 30 Under 30 competition have been announced
The following superstars have been nominated by their company for outstanding work, passion for logistics and for making a notable difference to their business.

The finalists are clearly "ones to watch" and will all receive a VIP invitation to Multimodal.

The finalists will be scored and a shortlist presented to our judging panel to further refine and to pick our 30 Under 30 winners. We will be announcing the winners from early September.

The finalists are:- 
  • Lisa Hanley              Associated British Ports
  • James Moffatt          Coca-Cola European Partners
  • Joe Morehen            Dachser Ltd
  • Kieran Wootten        Dachser Ltd
  • Jessie Dhillon           Dachser Ltd
  • Jac Kearsley             DB Schenker
  • Annie Roberts           DVV Media International Ltd
  • Brandon Mckenna    Hamburg Sud UK
  • Elishia Cloke            JF Hillebrand (UK) Ltd
  • Nerea Palacios         NIRAS
  • Phillip Thompson      Williams Shipping
  • Jessica Dennis         Hillebrand UK Thurrock
  • Katy Hopkinson        Kuehne + Nagel Ltd
  • Elliot Ashton             Howard Tenens Logstics Limited
  • Brigitta Simon           Morrison Freight Ltd
  • Amber Clarke           Charles Kendall Freight
  • Megan Morgan         Charles Kendall Freight
  • Lauren Nunn            Hillebrand UK Thurrock
  • Trudi Billington         PD Ports
  • Ben Webber             MSC UK
  • Craig Spicer             DG International
  • Rebecca Athey         Ligentia UK Limited
  • Luke Seale               Fresh Logistics Services Ltd
  • James MacDonald   Speedy Freight
  • Marta Biela              The Supply Chain Consulting Group
  • Amy Rose                Puro Ventures T/A Speedy Freight
  • Rachel Thornton      Gist Ltd
  • Alisa Aaltonen          Hillebrand
  • Sarah Godfrey         Terberg DTS UK Limited
  • Amy McNamara       Boohoo
  • Andrew Brennan      Primark
  • Daniel Brady            Kuehne and Nagel
  • Ryan Wilkes             Kuehne and Nagel
  • Hope Tarrant            Kuehne and Nagel
  • Owen Denny            Kuehne and Nagel
  • Lucy Cross               DPD Group Ltd
  • Joe Coniam             Ocean Network Express (Europe) Ltd
  • Kane Mayes            Ocean Network Express (Europe) Ltd
  • James Woods          Irish Freight Solutions
  • Jim Slade                 Fargo Systems
  • Alex Williams            Renault Trucks UK
  • Rebecca Athey         Ligentia UK Limited
  • George Ralph           Intersoft
  • Nicole Mullen            Port of Tyne
  • Will Hawkins             Dachser Ltd
  • Richard Martin          Hamburg Sud UK
  • Baylie Freeman        JF Hillebrand (UK) Ltd
  • Chris Latham            PD Ports
  • Emily Clark               PD Ports
  • Harry Sutcliffe          Aramex UK Limited
  • Rebecca Athey        Ligentia UK Limited
  • Louis Hutchinson      Kuehne and Nagel
  • Olivia Freeman         Kuehne and Nagel
  • Robbie Boardman     Dachser Ltd
  • Charlotte Baguley     Hamburg Sud UK
  • Julien Bieche            Hillebrand Scotland Ltd
  • Andrew Martin          Quickline Couriers Limited
  • Eleanor Heaps          Rohlig UK LTD
  • Ellie Chapman           Intersoft
  • Asher Thomas          RTITB
  • Jordan Dalziel           RTITB
  • Aisha Mae Hind        PD Ports
  • David Morgan           PD Ports
  • Jacob Moat              PD Ports
  • Conor Nolan             Kontainers
  • Megan Slater            Institute of Supply Chain Management
  • Charlie Anderson     Freight Safe Limited
  • Paul Szyszkowski     DCG Logistics UK LTD
  • Iain Davies              Freightliner
  • Eleanor Matthews    FTA
  • Arron Steel              GAC Logistics (UK) Ltd
  • Ryan Wilkes             Kuehne + Nagel
  • Michael Chapman    PD Ports
Many congratulations!